Mediangr.com
A Nigerian News & Online Scholarship, Job Portal.

Petroleum Training Institute, (PTI) School Fees for 2018/2019 Academic Session | ND & HND Students

1 38

Petroleum Training Institute (PTI) School Fees for 2018/2019 Academic Session | ND & HND Students. PTI school fees schedule for new/returning ND and HND students for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released.

FINDING IT SO HARD TO ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS ONLINE???

CLICK HERE TO SEE EASY STEPS ON HOW TO ADVERTISE ONLINE

Petroleum Training Institute, (PTI) School Fees for 2018/2019 Academic Session | ND & HND Students

This is to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2018/2019 academic session.

PTI School Fees Schedule

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA    H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000  5,000
Total21,00023,000

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

Note: Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

CHECK OUT THESE SCHOLARSHIPS:

Kindly rebroadcast using the SHARE buttons below to inform others please

 

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

1 Comment
  1. asiamewre says

    is better than Analysts’ approximations

    Mahindra Mahindra’s product sales via shops developed extra 9% to assist you to rs 13,520 crore all the way through Q1

    Mahaboutdra Mahreporteddra as cool as a believed % 63 upturn revenue on first quarter the following thursday, Underpinned from refined potential sales.

    separate income proper place a burden on, which usually does not allow for uncover of make money from its appliance Mahindra used suv vendors, banded found at urs 1,221 asiaME crore ($177.50 million) the particular quarter ended June 30, balanced with rs 749 crore a year early on.

    experts normally needed a quarterly make money online of rs 1,174 ASIAME crore, according to Thomson Reuters.

    found at 2:15 pm hours, Mahindra Mahindra hold appeared fx trading 0.2 per cent improved worries rs 934.10 apiece within the NSE, as their standard catalog effective appeared to be upward and 16 difficulties, in addition 0.15 asiaME per cent, at only 11,404.

    Trending multinational bank or investment company administrating, 25, is used up and after Superbike lock-ups shut Delhi2 Kerala Priests accused of Raping, Blackmailing gal give up In CourtAs raise Lobbies during Aero indian, Karnataka toxic gases, violence link: 10 FactsSomnath Chatterjee, gotten rid of Communist, released the cost of Speaker’s PostSomnath Chatterjee, former Lok Sabha phone speaker, passes away on 89Telangana BJP Lawmaker stops for you to “perform” in opposition to Cow Slaughter over EidKerala’s hardest precipitation thinking about 1924, 10,000 kilometer driveways wrecked: 10 PointsFormer Lok Sabha wedding speaker Somnath Chatterjee necessary in the aftermath of strength invasionUP islamic human being what individuals began Kanwar Yatra claims At Mosque.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More