Mediangr.com
A Nigerian News & Online Scholarship, Job Portal.

Presidential Election Results 2019: Live State Collation

0 2,473

Presidential Election Results 2019 Live State Collation.

As the National Coalition Center opens by 11:00amon on Monday in Abuja, results from Saturday’s presidential election across the 36 states and Abuja are expected to trickle in.

The battle of who leads Nigeria in the next four years is majorly between President Muhammadu Buhari of the All Progressives Congress, APC, and that of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, Atiku Abubakar.

Four years ago, history was made at the Centre where the immediate past Chairman of the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), Prof. Attahiru Jega, announced the then opposition candidate, Muhammadu Buhari, winner of the presidential election; defeating the then incumbent, Goodluck Jonathan of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Will history repeat itself in 2019 as President Buhari is facing keen challenge from the opposition candidate, Atiku Abubakar of the PDP? INEC Chairman, Mahmood Yakubu is expected to sit at the helms of affairs.

See below, live 2019 presidential election results from State Collation Centers:

Presidential Election
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219,231154,032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241,776276,201
Gombe State presidential ressultGOMBE125,16133,945
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347,634337,377
Kwara State presidential resultKWARA308,984138,184
Nasarawa State presidential resultNASARAWA279,315241,419
31 of 33 LGAs declaredOYO338,243331,641
10 of 23 LGAs declaredBENUE97,872111,457
18 of 21 LGAs declaredADAMAWA338,926349,690
13 of 23 LGAs declaredKADUNA330,672262,788
13 of 16 LGAs declaredIMO92,702185,709
10 of 13 LGAs declaredPLATEAU226,532373,091
9 of 23 LGAs declaredRIVERS71,734222,045
Yobe State presidential resultYOBE497,91450,763
20 of 34 LGAs declaredKASTINA640,254160,265
13 of 17 LGAs declaredENUGU42,972242,432
15 of 20 LGAs declaredLAGOS403,150275,288
TOTAL4,603,0723,746,327

 

Stay tuned, more results will be updated here…. and Kindly share across.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More