Mediangr.com
A Nigerian News & Online Scholarship, Job Portal.

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees 2018/2019 Academic Session

0 2,311

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees 2018/2019 Academic Session. Petroleum Training Institute, PTI school fees schedule for new/returning ND and HND students for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released.

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees

This is to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA    H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

 

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees for Fresh Students.

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay Petroleum Training Institute School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. login as a student by clicking on the Students link
  3. Enter your login credentials and click login
  4. This will take you to a page to generate the RRR code for school fees
  5. Take the printout of the page to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the accounts dept to exchange the bank teller with a school fees receipt
  7. Then proceed with your online course registration to complete the process

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More