Mediangr.com
A Nigerian News & Online Scholarship, Job Portal.

Canadian Visa Multiple Entry Application Procedure & Requirements

0 6,459

Canadian Visa Multiple Entry Application Procedure & Requirements. How to Apply for Multiple Entry Visa to Canada Online. Multiple Entry Visa to Canada… A multiple entry Visa for Canada can be gotten in two ways and this depends on the visa category you wish to apply for.

Canadian Visa Multiple Entry Application Procedure & Requirements

In this article, we will show you how to apply for a Canadian Visa with multiple application. Follow the procedures listed on this page carefully to understand and know better.

Canadian Tourist Visa

This allows an applicant a temporary entry into Canada for the purpose of leisure and tourism. The multiple entry visas are valid for 10 years; it gives the applicant the option to live in Canada for 6 months then return to his/her home country and continue this for a period of 10 years.

However, your visa cannot be renewed after 10 years; you will have to reapply for a tourist visa to allow you entry in and out of Canada.

SEE ALSO: UK Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Form | Become a UK Citizen

REQUIREMENTS FOR A TOURIST VISA TO CANADA.

The following are the documents required:

  1. A valid passport
  2. Be in good health
  3. Have good moral character
  4. Be able to prove to the immigration officer that you have incentive to return to your home country
  5. Be able to prove to the immigration officer that you will exit the country before expiration of your visa.
  6. Have sufficient funds to support you while in Canada.

You may also require:

  1. Resident Visa
  2. Medical examination
  3. A Letter of Invitation

APPLY ALSO: Canada Visa Lottery 2018/2019 – See Application Form Here

Canadian Permanent Residency Visa

This allows for an applicant to settle in Canada. This visa is valid for 5 years and allows you entry in and out of Canada until the visa expires.

A permanent residency visa allows you renew you PR after every 5 years which allows you multiple entries into Canada.

SEE ALSO: Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Online Registration Form | Apply Here

REQUIREMENTS FOR PERMANENT RESIDENT TO CANADA.

The following documents are required:

  1. A letter of invitation to apply
  2. English test
  3. Education assessment
  4. Reference letters from where you have worked
  5. Bank statement
  6. Police clearance report
  7. Birth certificate
  8. Marriage certificate
  9. Educational certificates
  10. Medical report
  11. International passport.

APPLY ALSO: Malaysian Visa Lottery 2018/19 Application Form

How to Apply for Canadian Visa Multiple Entry Application

The application can be done online or submit an application in person at the offices nearest to you. You need to fill an assessment form on www.visasavenue.com which shall be reviewed by the Immigration Specialist and will subsequently call you for further processes.

SEE ALSO: Germany Visa Lottery 2018/2019: How to get German citizenship for FREE!

If you want any help pertaining Canadian Visa Multiple Entry Application, kindly comment below; We will attend to your requests swiftly.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Please check your email immediately you Register, to complete the process.
You can unsubscribe at any time

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More